Home > Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination >

Rexford Tools FC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Rexford Tools FC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter



 
Alternative Views:


TTS PRICE: $21.99

STATUS: ON ORDER


Availability:
Normally Ships Same Day

PRODUCT CODE: RTC-FC-LC
QUANTITY:

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
 

As the popularity of the LC connector grows, so does the need to adapt fiber test equipment to it. If you have fiber test equipment that is not compatible with LC, this little guy here is your answer. On one end is an FC plug, and on the other an LC Jack. This is an inexpensive way to adapt Visual Fault Locators, power meters, OTDRs, and other test equipment to the LC connector.

Specifications:
  • Connector One: FC Plug
  • Connector Two: LC Jack
  • 1310nm Insertion Loss: < .3dB
  • 1550nm Insertion Loss: < .3dB
  • 1310nm Return Loss: > 45dB
  • 1550nm Return Loss: > 45dB
  • Quantity Included: 1

    Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 WRITE A REVIEW

      So far, this Product Review was helpful to 0 TTS Customers.
     
    5 of 5 adaptor August 25, 2016
    Reviewer: james flynn from las vegas, NV United States  
    Worked fine .

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination
    Categories > Test & Measurement > Fiber Optic
    Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination > Adapters
    Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination > Visual Fault Locators
    Categories > Test & Measurement
    Categories