Home > Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination >

New!  Jonard Optical Light Source w/ FC/SC/LC Adapters

Jonard Optical Light Source w/ FC/SC/LC Adapters



 
Alternative Views:


TTS PRICE: $275.19

STATUS:  IN STOCK


Availability:
Normally Ships Same Day

PRODUCT CODE: JON-FLS-50
QUANTITY:

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
 

Jonard Tool's FLS-50 is designed to provide either 1310 nm or 1550 nm wavelengths, this optical light source is the perfect tool for providing a stable light source for single-mode fiber measurements.

Features:
  • Includes FC, SC, and LC adapters to directly connect to UPC/PC FC, SC, and LC fiber connectors
  • Highly stable output power and wavelengths
  • Has four different modulation outputs (CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz) at 1310 N-m and 1550 nm wavelengths
  • Flush button design makes it easy to use and prevents dust from entering the unit
  • Shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls or other damage
  • Backlit LCD screen provides a clear display, ideal for dark places

  • Specifications:
  • Connector Types: 1.25 mm LC and 2.5 mm FC/SC
  • Wavelengths (nm): 1310, 1550
  • Typical Output Power: -7 dBm
  • Output Stability: 0.05 dB / 15 min or 0.1 dB / 8 hr
  • Operating Temperature: -10 60C
  • Spectral Width: ≤ 10 nm
  • Modulation Frequencies: CW / 270 Hz / 1 kHz / 2 kHz
  • Battery Type: (3) AA 1.5V alkaline batteries
  • Storage Temperature: -25 70C
  • Dimensions: 7" x 3 3/16" x 1 1/4" (17.78 cm x 8.10 cm x 3.18 cm)
  • Weight: 0.902 lb (409 g)

  • Included:
  • Fiber Optic Light Source
  • FC Adapter
  • LC Adapter
  • SC Adapter
  • 2 - Cleaning Swabs
  • 3 - AA Batteries (required for operation)
  • Storage Pouch

    Like this product? Share your thoughts with our other customers! Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination
    Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination > Test Equipment
    Categories
    Categories > Test & Measurement > Fiber Optic
    Categories > Test & Measurement