Home > Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination >

New!  Jonard Passive Optical Network Power Meter for BPON/EPON/GPON

Jonard Passive Optical Network Power Meter for BPON/EPON/GPON



 
TTS PRICE: $402.99


STATUS:  IN STOCK


Availability:
Normally Ships Same Day

PRODUCT CODE: JON-PON-50
QUANTITY:

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
 

Jonard's PON-50 is designed to perform live testing with OLT equipment. This PON Power Meter is perfect for use during FTTx/PON service tune-up or maintenance. It can simultaneously test and measure the signal power of voice, data, and video connections and is essential for constructing and maintaining PON systems.

Features:
  • Includes carrying case, instruction manual, and FC and SC adapters to directly connect to UPC/PC FC and SC fiber connectors
  • Analyzes voice, data, and video signals in BPON/EPON/GPON FTTx systems
  • Concurrently measures 1310 nm Upstream Burst Signals and 1490/1550 nm Downstream Signal Measurements anywhere in the network
  • Three pass, warning, and fail LED indicators to allow you to quickly assess your network's power level
  • Supports 1310 nm Upstream Burst Signal and 1490/1550 nm Downstream Signal Measurements
  • USB port allows quick transfer of data, and up to 1,000 measurement items can be saved at once
  • Optional 10 minute auto-off can be activated or deactivated
  • Shatter-resistant sleeve protects it from accidental falls or other damage
  • Included software allows you to set the thresholds, transfer data, and calibrate the wavelength from your PC

  • Specifications:
  • Network Types: BPON/EPON/GPON
  • Connector Types: FC/SC
  • Wavelengths: 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
  • Measurement Range: -35 dBm~+10 dBm @ 1310/1490 nm, -35dBm~+10dBm @ 1550 nm
  • Max Output Power: 15 dBm @ 1310/1490/1550 nm
  • Detector Type: InGaAs
  • Connatural Uncertainty (dB): 0.5 dB
  • Linearity (dB): 0.1 dB
  • Batteries: (3) 1.5V AA
  • Battery Life: 90 Hours
  • Operation Temperature: -10℃~60℃
  • Dimensions: 6.25" x 9" x 2.8" (15.88 cm x 22.86 cm x 7.11 cm)
  • Weight: 0.93 lb (0.423 kg)

    Like this product? Share your thoughts with our other customers! Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination
    Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination > Test Equipment
    Categories > Fiber Prep & Termination > Power Meters